Chole Puri – Fluffy fried puris with spicy tangy chickpea curry (Pure Veg, Desi Chef Ki Pehchaan) | Desi Chef Restaurant, Bengaluru
Desi Chef Ki Pehchaan

Chole Puri

₹149

Fluffy fried puris with spicy tangy chickpea curry

About Chole Puri

Chole Puri is a 100% vegetarian dish from the Desi Chef Ki Pehchaan section at Desi Chef, our pure vegetarian North Indian and Indo-Chinese restaurant in Bengaluru. Fluffy fried puris with spicy tangy chickpea curry Best described as tangy, spicy, crunchy, savoury, it's priced at ₹149 and is prepared fresh to order. Message us on WhatsApp to order Chole Puri for dine-in, pickup, or delivery, or reserve a table to enjoy it at the restaurant.

Ingredients

Tomato-onion masala, Chickpeas, Wheat flour, House-blended spices

Taste Profile

Tangy, Spicy, Crunchy, Savoury

Spice Level

Medium

Recommended Pairing

Best enjoyed with a hot cup of masala chai or a side of curd.

Nutritional Information (estimated per portion)

Calories380 kcal
Protein10 g
Carbohydrates52 g
Fat14 g

Figures are kitchen-level estimates for a standard portion, not lab-tested values.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Chole Puri vegetarian?

Yes — Chole Puri is 100% pure vegetarian, prepared in our all-veg kitchen.

How spicy is Chole Puri?

Chole Puri is rated Medium on our spice scale. Let us know on WhatsApp when ordering if you'd like it milder or spicier.

What does Chole Puri taste like?

Chole Puri is best described as tangy and spicy and crunchy and savoury.

What should I order with Chole Puri?

Best enjoyed with a hot cup of masala chai or a side of curd.

Can I order Chole Puri for pickup or delivery?

Yes — message us on WhatsApp with your order and we'll confirm pickup or delivery.

You Might Also Like

Call Reserve a Table WhatsApp